N.C.C.N.S.S.CulturalAwards
2013-14
Sr. No.studentsAchievements
1Dadhich Nikita•Gold Medal for firing at Rajpipla TSC.
• Gold Medal for Best Cadet.
• 1stPrize in Gold Medal in Rock Climbing Camp at Gwalior.
• 2nd Prize in Silver Medal for Lecturate Competition.
• 3rd Prize in Cross Country Race
• 3rd Prize in Opsticles Competition
• Silver Medal in Olpad for Second Best senior.
2FudnawalaDhrumaGold Medal for TSC Anchoring at Rajpipla.
3PirzadaShafiyaGold Medal for Leadership Skills.
4BundelaSonam1st Prize Tug of war Competition at Amroli
JadejaVani
PirzadaShafiya
Bari Saroj
Patel Priya
VarmaAasshna
ChaudhryDimpal
Pothiyawala Nabila
PrajapatiJigisha
5BundelaSonam1st Prize Tug of war Competition at A’bad
PirzadaShafiya
2015-16
S.No:Name of the CadetAchievement
1Dave AvantikaGold medal in drill competition in Pre RDC-II camp at Baroda during year 2015
2Patel PriyaGold medal for overall senior
3UpadhyayVaishnaviGot medal in piloting
4Jain RiddhiSilver medal in declamation competition in NIC Torangallu-Karnataka
2016-17
S.No:Name of the CadetAchievement
1Dave AvantikaGold medal in drill competition in Pre RDC-II camp at Baroda during year 2015
2Patel PriyaGold medal for overall senior
3UpadhyayVaishnaviGot medal in piloting
4Jain RiddhiSilver medal in declamation competition in NIC Torangallu-Karnataka
2017-18
Sr. NoName of the CadetAchievements
1Ms. MitsuChawda
(S.Y B.A.)
Indian Armed Force, started her journey on 26 th  November, 2017 from Surat.
2CDT AnkitaDhakha
(T. Y. B. Sc.)
Represented Gujarat At RDC, Delhi.

Won Silver Medal In Group Dance and NIAP Presentation NIC Kerela.
3SUO Bhumika NibarkWon Gold Medal In NIC, Ahmedabad.
4JUO Avantika DaveAwarded as  “ Best Senior in NIC, Punjab.
5CDT Shrushti Kalathaya
(S. Y. B. Sc.)
Got Medal for Active Participation in NIC, Delhi.
2018-19
Sr. No.Name of the StudentAchievement
1SHRUSTI KALATHIYA won silver medal in tug of war in national camp at Srinagar
Stood 2nd in singing (silver)
Got medal for camp senior
Got bronze medal for NIAP presentation
Got medal for best cadet in CATC
2PUSHTI PUROHIT won gold medal in individual DRILL in CATC Rajpipla
Got certificate for NUKKAD NATAK
3SRUSHTI PATEL won gold medal in Volleyball in CATC Rajpipla
4PARDHI DIPALI won gold medal in Volleyball in CATC Rajpipla
5PATEL BHAVISHA won gold medal in Volleyball in CATC Rajpipla
6SOSA HARSHIKA won gold medal in PILOTING CATC camp in Rajpipla
7PARMAR NISHAwon Following medal in EK Bharat Shreshdha Bharat Camp at Sri Nagar
Silver Medal in group song
Silver medal in Tug of War
Silver Medal in NIAP
Gold Medal in group song CATC, Rajpipla
Gold Medal in Volley Ball at CATC, Rajpipla
8Rana Kamini won Following medal in EK Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Camp at Sri Nagar
Silver Medal in group dance
Gold Medal in Volley Ball
Gold Medal in Volley Ball at CATC, Rajpipla
2014-15
SR NoNAME OF THE STUDENTACHIEVEMENTS
11st Prize : PatilPratiksha (B.A. -I)

2nd Prize : HalpatiRupal (B.A.-I)

3rd Prize : BhedaAnvi (T.Y.B.Sc)
Drawing Competition on “Gandhiji and Cleanliness”
2015-16
SR NoNAME OF THE STUDENTACHIEVEMENTS
1Miss Devanshi DesaiAwarded the 1st Prize in Surat District for her commendable contribution in MatdarYaadiSudharna and was felicitated for the same.
21 st Prize – Khyati Patel – T.Y.B.Sc. 2 nd Prize –KiranKataria-T.Y.B.Sc. 3 rd Prize – NidhiGaribnawaz F.Y. B.ScSlogan competition on occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.
31 st Prize – RupalHalpatiSybsc

2 nd Prize- NamrataDwadaS.Y.B.Sc
Poster-making Competition
41 st Prize- Angel Parmar FY B.A

2 nd Prize- Meera Gosai FY B.A

3 rd Prize- BakerywalaAliya B. Sc
essay competition
2016-17
SR NoNAME OF THE STUDENTACHIEVEMENTS
1I Prize -VandanaGondaoliyaFYBSc II Prize - SanskrutiSolankiFYBSc

III Prize – Vidhi Patel T Y BSc Consolation Prize – Shruti Patel FYBSc
 Poster Making Competition on Swachhata.
2I Prize –Stuti Patel FY BSc

II Prize – ZeelVyas FY BA

III Prize – SnehalHarkhani FY BSc Consolation Prize – Krishna Jiyani FY BSc
Essay  Competition 
2017-18
SR NoNAME OF THE STUDENTACHIEVEMENTS
11 st Prize- Motiwala Zainab, HunaniAaliya, Anshika Singh (fybsc)
2 nd Prize- NishaChoradiya( fybsc)
3 rd PrizeRiddhi
Poster Making Competition on Cleanliness Awareness
21 st Prize- AaliyaHunani (fybsc)

2 nd PrizeMotiwalaZainab
Essay Writing Competition on Life style of Mahatama Gandhi
31 st PrizeTulsiBharedwa
2 nd PrizeMair Somiya and Monika Verma
3 rd PrizeLodhiyaJignasha
Elocution Competition on Living Style of Swami Vivekananda
41 st PrizePatel Bhakti

2 nd PrizeOzaTariya and HarkhaniSnehal

3rd PrizeRamshawalaRiya& Mayor Somiya
Poster Making Competition on Slogans of Swami Vivekanand
51 st PrizeAaliyaHunani

2 nd PrizeMotiwala Zainab

3 rd PrizeAnshika Singh and Hiral Patel
Essay Writing Competition on Importance of National Social Service
61 st PrizeMotiwala Zainab(FYBSC)

2 nd PrizeThakkar Mansi(FYBSC)

3 rd PrizeGosai Meera (TYBA)
Poster Making Competition on HIV/AIDS Awareness among Youth

 

2018-19
NameClassOrganized byEventActivityLevel :
State / National
Medal
Vandana TailorT.Y.B.A. Psychology Kala MahakumbhKala MahakumbhBharatnatyamState Third
Bansari BantwaS.Y.B.A. PsychologyB. M. CollegeExtemporeIntercollegiateFirst
Shivani ShahF.Y. B.Sc. Food Science and NutritionS. D. Jain: Inferno Master chefCookingIntercollegiateFirst
Zainab MotiwalaS.Y.B.Sc. Food Science and NutritionS. D. Jain: Inferno Master chefCookingIntercollegiateFirst
Aayushi AnkleshwariyaF.Y.B.A. EnglishRed FMCollege ke tashn bazzMono ActingIntercollegiateThird

 

Mitsu Chavda

Our Alumni Miss. Mitsu Chavda has been hounder with an honorary Doctorate Degree from the California Public University

Jadwani Bhoomi

JADWANI BHOOMI, S.Y. B.SC. (GENERAL HOME SCINCE)

Jadwani Bhoomi, S.Y. B.Sc. (General Home Science) student secured 1st position in fresh flower decoration competition in National Horticulture- Herbal Fair & Flower Show held at Vanita Vishram organized by Surat Mahanagar Palika dated 25 January, 2019. It is a matter of immense pleasure for all of us.

 

Shivani Shah

Shivani Girish Shah

National Budding Chef Competition (Auro University)

  • Liquid flavours – Third prize
  • Cake decorations

 Surat Municipal Corporation Horticultural/Herbal fair & Flower show 2019 (Vanita Vishram Ground)

  • Salad decoration – First prize

 Inferno  – Master chef- Sanskriti (S.D.Jain International college)

  • Master chef – First prize

 Food Mech Asia – 2019 (Vanita Vishram Ground)

  • Cooking Competition – First prize ( 1 gm Gold coin)

Cooking Contest  (Vanita Vishram Ground)

  • Cooking Competition – Second prize (Silver Medal)

Shruti Sinha and Dharmi Patel
Shruti Sinha and Dharmi Patel of second year B.Sc. have participated in quiz competition held on 22 August, 2019 at Sir P. T. Sarvajanik College of Science, Surat and secured third position.